Orange Is The New Black - Season 7

Orange Is The New Black - Season 6 

[Ep 601-603-605-606-607-609-610-611-612-613]

Boardwalk Empire - Season 5 [Ep 502-505]

A Crime To Remember - Season 2 [Ep 208]

​STRUT - Pilot

NYC Life

Cleopatra

HealthCare Not Fair

The Bodega Series

​Matt Nathanson "Gold in the Summertime

The Rosebuds "Blue Eyes"

TELEVISION & NEW MEDIA

Eyes: Blue

Hair: Blond

Height: 5'8"

Weight: 110 lbs

SAG / AFTRA 

​UDA member

Ivo van Hove, New York Theatre Workshop

Chazz Palminteri, The LaTea Theatre

Michael Delaunoy, Le Rideau | Les Deux Mondes

Bridge Production, Robert Moss Theatre

Wheelhouse Theatre Co., Gene Frankel Theatre

Bridge Production Group, The WhiteBox

Bridge Production, Fourth Street Theatre (NYTW)

​Strindberg Rep., Gene Frankel Theatre

Yasmine Lever, The St-Clementes Theatre

​Brian Catton, Theatre54

Nylon Fusion Co., Theatre54.

Joan Kane, Theatre For The New City

Layon Gray. Paradise Theatre

Isaac Scranton, Dorothy Strelsin Theatre

Juliet Fixel, LaMaMa Theatre



Barefoot Theater Co., HB Studio

Lyle Kessler, The Actor Studio

Fausto Paravidino, Italian Institute of Culture

Nora's Playhouse, A.I.R. Gallery

Kevin Laibson, Playwright's Horizon

​Jake Turner, Cherry Lane Theatre

Inside The Rain

Consensus Reality

#Crowddating

Taste

​Black Star

Jane St.

Franky

Blooming Flowers

Night She Lay Sleep

The Latents

Donnie & Charlotte


FILM

CHRISTINA TOTH

Planet Connections Theatre Festivity - Winner Best Actress in a Leading Role (The Woolgatherer)

London Independent Film Awards - Winner Best Actress (Taste)

Los Angeles Independent Film Festival Awards - Winner Best Actress (Taste)

​​​Independent Horror Movie Awards – Winner Best Actress (Lea)

48hr Film Project - Winner Best Actress in a Leading Role (Donnie & Charlotte)

Midtown International Theatre Festival - Nominated Best Actress (Brattleboro)


The Neighborhood Playhouse School of the Theatre (2010-2012)

Lyle Kessler Master Class (on going)

​Terry Schreiber Studio (Terry Schreiber)

Bob Krakower (On Camera & Script Analysis)

Primary Stages ESPA (Jack Doulin)

Aaron Fisher, Christine Vachon (In Production)

​Steve Peterson, Rory Aylward

Christopher Martini, Marc Caruso

Jay Palmieri, Danielle Kronenberg

​Matilde Ascheri, Lindsay Lanna

Matilde Ascheri, Cassandra Petersen

Francesco Mazza/Amos Poe, Rita Laterca

Li Peng Zhang, Benelux Film

Layon Gray, LGE

Jonathan Shatoff

Ryan Carmada, 48 hr Film Shoot Fest.

Guest Star

Co-Star


Co-Star

Guest Star

​Lead

Lead

Supp.

Guest Star

Co-Star

Supp.

Lead

​​​LAZARUS

​The Woolgatherer

Warda

Red Light Winter

​An Enemy Of The People

The Blue Room

​Richard III

​Crimes and Crimes

Land Of Broken Toys

A Place To Come Home To

​Unmentionables

More

Diary Of A Catholic School Dropout

Brattleboro

Freefall Frostbite


STAGED READINGS

The God Of All Things

The Display Man

I Vicini

​Francoise

Put Gunther In A Box

The Darling Siblings


THEATRE 

Jenji Kohan, ​NETFLIX (In Production)

Jenji Kohan, ​NETFLIX


Allen Coulter & Ed Bianchi, HBO

Nick McCarthy, Discovery

Michelle Cutolo, Misha Calvert

Michael Slavens, Roy Wol

Layon Gray, LGE

Waqas Khan, Adnan Siddiqui

Ron Adkin, Elaine Del Valle Prod.

Nataliya Berlin, Matt Nathanson

Tighe Kellner, The Rosebuds

AWARDS

Spoken Languages: English - French (Fluent), Italian (Proficient)

Driver's License, IPA, Dance (Martha Graham), Competitive Swimming (Butterfly), CPR, Rock Climbing, Snowboard

SPECIAL SKILLS

TRAINING

Gaby (Supp.)

​Eris (Lead)

​Angela (Supp.)

Roe (Lead)

Detective Newman (Supp.)

Alice (Lead)

Vicky (Supp.)

Christina (Lead)

Young Mother (Supp.)

Lauren (Supp.)

Charlotte (Lead)

Mary-Lou (Supp.)

Rose (Lead)

Lily (Supp.)

Christina (Lead)

Petra (Supp.)

​Woman (Lead)

​Lady Anne (Supp.)

Henriette (Lead)

Amber (Lead)

Ann-Marie (Supp.)

​Ann Sutherland (Supp.)

Ida (Lead)

Girl #1 (Lead)

Corey (Supp.)

The Rising Star (Supp.)



Maddie (Lead)

Liz (Supp.)

Chiara (Supp.)

Young Francoise (Lead)

Sassafrass (Supp.)

​Holly (Lead)